Dr. Hayan Dayoub
Last updated: Oct 29, 2025

Dr. Hayan Dayoub

  • Gender: Male
  • Experience: 25 years
  • Graduation year: 1996
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1740322544

Dr. Hayan Dayoub MD

Neurosurgeon

He is located at 3113 Bellevue Avenue in Cincinnati, OH 45219. Can help patients with the following: Brain Hemorrhage, Cauda Equina Syndrome, Cervical Radiculopathy, Concussion, Paralysis, Spinal Stenosis. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1740322544. Appointment can be made via the phone number (513) 475-8990. He also has a website where you can get more information. The website can be found at https://www.springfieldclinic.com/find-a-physician/provider/physician/dayoub-hayan/id/981. He is affiliated with 2 practices and 5 hospitals.

Conditions treated

Dr. Hayan Dayoub, being an neurosurgeon, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Hayan Dayoub.

  • Acoustic Neuroma
  • Brain Aneurysm
  • Brain Cancer
  • Brain Damage
  • Brain Hemorrhage
  • Brain Lesions
  • Cauda Equina Syndrome
  • Cerebral Aneurysm
  • Cervical Radiculopathy
  • Concussion
  • Herniated Disc
  • Hydrocephalus
  • Neck Pain
  • Paralysis
  • Peripheral Nerve Tumors
  • Pinched Nerve
  • Pseudotumor Cerebri
  • Quadriplegia
  • Spinal Cord Injury
  • Spinal Stenosis
  • Spondylosis
  • Traumatic Brain Injury

Insurances Accepted by Dr. Hayan Dayoub

  1. Clover
  2. Humana
  3. Independence Blue Cross
  4. Medicare
  5. Oscar

Payments received

Drug payment

Medical Device Business Services $701
Medtronic $426
Stryker $365

Other

Food and Beverage $1613
Travel and Lodging $567

Studies

Graduated in 1996

Other ways to reach out

  • Website: https://www.springfieldclinic.com/find-a-physician/provider/physician/dayoub-hayan/id/981
  • Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/SpringfieldClinic1st/

Affiliated practices

Virtua Voorhees Hospital
100 Bowman Drive
Voorhees, 08043 NJ
(856) 247-3000
Guthrie Robert Packer Hospital
1 Guthrie Square
Sayre, 18840 PA
(570) 888-6666

Affiliated hospitals

MEMORIAL MEDICAL CENTER
701 N FIRST ST
SPRINGFIELD, 62702 IL
(217) 788-3000
ABRAHAM LINCOLN MEMORIAL HOSPITAL
200 STAHLHUT DRIVE
LINCOLN, 62656 IL
(217) 732-2161
ST JOHNS HOSPITAL
800 E CARPENTER ST
SPRINGFIELD, 62769 IL
(217) 544-6464
JERSEY COMMUNITY HOSPITAL
400 MAPLE SUMMIT ROAD
JERSEYVILLE, 62052 IL
(618) 498-6402
ST FRANCIS HOSPITAL
1215 FRANCISCAN DR
LITCHFIELD, 62056 IL
(217) 324-2191

Looking for more Neurosurgeons?

Out of the 11 neurosurgeons in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dr. Jonathan Andrew Forbes
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 222 Piedmont Avenue Cincinnati, 45219, OH
Dr. Justin Virojanapa
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 3113 Bellevue Avenue Cincinnati, 45219, OH
Dr. Brittany Staarmann
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 30 East Apple Street Suite 5254 Dayton, 45409, OH
Dr. Matthew Clark Garrett
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 3700 Southern Boulevard Suite 300 Kettering, 45429, OH
Dr. Laura Benjamin Ngwenya
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 222 Piedmont Avenue Cincinnati, 45219, OH
Dr. John M. Tew
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 222 Piedmont Avenue Cincinnati, 45219, OH
Dr. Charles Joseph Prestigiacomo
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 3113 Bellevue Avenue Cincinnati, 45219, OH
Dr. Rani Nasser
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 3113 Bellevue Avenue Cincinnati, 45219, OH
Dr. Joseph Cheng
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 222 Piedmont Avenue Cincinnati, 45219, OH
Dr. Hasan Kocaeli
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 234 Goodman Street Cincinnati, 45219, OH

Questions & Answers

Does Dr. Hayan Dayoub accept patients with Independence Blue Cross?

Yes, Dr. Hayan Dayoub accepts patients with Independence Blue Cross.

What conditions does Dr. Hayan Dayoub treat?

Dr. Hayan Dayoub provides treatment for Brain Hemorrhage, Cauda Equina Syndrome, Cervical Radiculopathy, Concussion, Paralysis, Spinal Stenosis. For the full list see this list.

Does Dr. Hayan Dayoub have affiliation with practices?

Dr. Hayan Dayoub is affiliated with Virtua Voorhees Hospital. For the full list of practices see this list.

Has Dr. Hayan Dayoub affiliation with hospitals?

Dr. Hayan Dayoub is affiliated with MEMORIAL MEDICAL CENTER. For the full list of hospitals see this list.

Where can you meet with Dr. Hayan Dayoub?

Dr. Hayan Dayoub's office is located at 3113 Bellevue Avenue in Cincinnati, OH 45219.